?

Log in

 
 
20 January 2007 @ 10:33 pm
Supernatural 2.11 Plaything Review/Picspam  

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I couldn't help myself...again. I just love doing spams of the boys! :D
Thanks again to marishnafor the lovely caps. 

1.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Dean just looks so happy...and short. ;P Sammy you BEAST! 

2.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
3.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Antiquers...so that must be what their calling IT these days. ;D SERIOUSLY that is the 3rd time that people have assumed Sam and Dean are GAY! L;AFL;AFL'ALF And that makes me EXTREMELY GIGGLY. 

4.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
HAHA! What a goofy face. :( 

5.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
SAMANTHA HAS A DOLL COLLECTION! Haha!

6.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I'm going to kill you Dean!

7.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
"Your Bossy and Short" *DRUNK SAMMY* Evil Man Giggle! 

8.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Doesn't Sam look EVIL? DARKSIDE!

9.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
PLEASE KEEP YOUR HAND THERE!
10.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
" Dean, you have to look out for me!" ME = MELTS.

11.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
MAN TOUCHING!

12.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
PROMISE ME!

13.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
14.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Jared is just so HUGE and beautiful!

15.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 
16.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Doesn't Sam look adorable? With his messy floppy hair and puppy eyes.

17.
 
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
"DUDE, Your not going to poke her with a stick!" LMAO!

18.
 Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
19.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
20.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I loved this scene so much! I don't think this girl realizes just how lucky she is! LKSJDKLSLSD!

21.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
WET PUPPY. <3

22.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 
23.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Sam is so checking out Dean's ass!
 
Random points that I didn't picspam:

* Susan wasn't that great of an actress. She just seemed kinda blah. Her daughter did a way better job!

* Sam sure has put alot of weight on Dean's shoulders what with Dean protecting Sammy and now promising to kill him if something goes wrong! I personally can't wait until Dean gets hurt. :D

*We need more wet Sam and Dean! Oh, it would be so awesome if we could get the boys on a ship or something. Where their investigating a Ghost Ship *random*

Overall the episode was OK. I didn't really care much for the "Supernatural" part of the episode. I kinda had high expectations for this episode and it kinda let me down in that demon/ghost/spirit category.

NEXT WEEKS LOOKS GOOD!

 
 
Current Location: My Bedroom
Current Mood: relievedrelieved
 
 
 
Small Town Girlemoticonfail on January 20th, 2007 08:29 am (UTC)
Just-coming-from-the-bathroom-from-throwing-up-last nights-alcohol Sam just makes me want to huggle him, and possibly give him a tic tac.

Poor Deany! Why can't Sam just trust that Dean will do what he has to when he has to. Promises make me weepy.
Sam: Supernatural - Winchestersfresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
Hehe! Yes! Poor Sammy. I love that his hair is all messy and just AW! And the possiblities of what have happened with Dean that night. SERIOUSLY! JARED CAN'T TOUCH JENSEN LIKE THAT AND LET US THINK THEIR JUST FRIENDS!

Promises make me sad too. I swear that Kripke is going to be an evil fucker and for the end of this season we will have Sam go darkside and Dean pointing a gun at him and THATS IT! We have to wait for Season 3!
Small Town Girlemoticonfail on January 20th, 2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
*sighs as she thinks of the Guy Love between them*

OMG if Kripke does that I swear I might just go a little more insaner than I already am!

Oh noes! insaner isnt a word! The panicking is getting to me!

*breathes in a bag*

Ok, I'm good.

Aww, but then just think, season three will open with the gun and what not, but then Dean brings Sam back from the brink by giving him the hug he so desperatly needs!
Sam: Supernatural - Sam/Dean - Help Youfresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
As will I! I'll probably DIE from the wait! Although the fic possiblities would keep me entertained. :D

A HUG! I WANT ONE SO BAD! KRIPKE IS BEING SO EVIL!!!!
Small Town Girlemoticonfail on January 20th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
Tis the true upside to having such an awesome fandom.

I dunno, I'm intrigued by this facial groping they've got going on. seems more intimate than a hug for some reason...
*trails off into fun thoughts*
Sam: Supernatural - Jared + Jensen + Kristenfresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
I'm intrigued by this facial groping they've got going on. seems more intimate than a hug for some reason...

It does! Especially when Sam turns on the "Puppy Dog Eyes" times 10! But a HUG would still make me HAPPY. Ah, boys! I REALLY want to meet Jensen and Jared. *sigh*
Small Town Girlemoticonfail on January 20th, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
That would be awesome times 23 BAJILLION!

You know they would hug and jump and eventually make out and whatnot, because they just can't keep their hands off eachother.
Sam: Supernatural - Sam/Dean - Kissfresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
True that! They just don't know how to keep their hands to themselves, which I'm completely fine with. ;D

So how many of your friends watch Supernatural?
Small Town Girlemoticonfail on January 20th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
If life were like that you wouldnt need fanfic. ;)

Good majority. There's a few that watch but don't think the boys are hot, so I try not to talk to them about it, lest I get out the golden pimp cane one of my friends owes me and beat the non-lovers with it.
Sam: FNL - Lyla/Tim - Secretfresco_senorita on January 21st, 2007 05:20 am (UTC)
There's a few that watch but don't think the boys are hot

PLEASE EXPLAIN TO ME HOW THAT IS POSSIBLE! SERIOUSLY?!
Small Town Girlemoticonfail on January 21st, 2007 08:25 am (UTC)
I don't know, and that is why I beat them with my pimp cane when they say such slurs against the boys.
*shakes fist in disbelief*
ckll: pic#57260702wetsamckll on January 20th, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)
I love it!! I loved TEH gay in this episode, i loved Sammy in all scenes. Drunk and seductive and wet!!
Sam: Supernatural - Sam/Dean - For My Bro.fresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! SO PRETTY! I really think Jared should do a shampoo commerical. ;D
marta: [LOST] Sawyer *¬*taigrin on January 20th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC)
Kill me now, please.

I love the pool scene too, wet Sammy is HOT but I expected that it could be Dean, you know? I was watching the episode and screaming at the screen "c'mon, Dean!!! Broke that f***** door!!!"

Bye padawan! :D
Sam: Supernatural - Dean - Fucking Tear You Afresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:30 pm (UTC)
Is it wrong that I wish it was both of them? Sam is just GUH! I think its the hair that really made it THAT GOOD. XD I have a thing for hair. We'll get a wet Dean again soon....hopefully.

Later Jedi MASTER! <3
a_piecesuper_geekygirl on January 20th, 2007 02:11 pm (UTC)
You rock soooooo much!! :D Please do this every week!
Sam: Supernatural - Dean/Sam - Sexy/Scaryfresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
Ah, thanks and I probably will. :D As long as I have enough people interested. Plus I look forward to spamming once I get home from school on Friday! XD
Heidi: spn sam smileheizqu on January 20th, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
This picspam rocks! :D

#16 is just awww. And that last pic with your comment cracked me up! So true! *grin*
Sam: Supernatural - JDM - GOD Jared!fresco_senorita on January 20th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad that you like it. :D

I didn't expect to post that last pic until I was going through the caps and was like " SAM IS SO LOOKING AT DEAN'S ASS! L;SKD;LSSD;SFD *FLAILS*
(Deleted comment)
Sam: Dark Angel - Alec/Max - X5's Ride Togethfresco_senorita on January 21st, 2007 05:12 am (UTC)
The "Supernatural" half of the episode was kinda a blah! So I won't get into that.

Highlights:

* SAM DRUNK! He blames himself for Ava and tells Dean: "The more people I save, means I can change my destiny." And he asks Dean to promise him to kill him if he goes Darkside.

Dean promises and thinks Sam will forget in the morning, but he doesn't.

And thats basically the goods for the episode. :D
Lexi: dean trench coat sex god: goodbyetuesdaymoonlightstorm on January 21st, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
Jared is just so HUGE and beautiful!

Ohgod, don't I know it. I think my brain froze at that scene. Also, I never pass up wet boys. That is why "Dead in the Water" will always be one of my favorite episodes. :) Mmmm, wet!Dean.

I feel the same way about being let down kind of. The preview made me think it would be terrifying and THe Shining-ish, but it wasn't, and it was obvious that the girl was the spirit from the beginning. Le sigh. Also, this series keeps making me feel so bad for the boys. Sam because he thinks he's going to turn evil and Dean because people keep sticking him with the responsibility of killing his baby brother if he turns. I want to hug them, dammit.
Sam: VM - Veronica - Sawyer Smart Than Me?!fresco_senorita on January 21st, 2007 05:17 am (UTC)
My brain did some freezing and than started doing this: SDLFK;LSKDF;LSD! My Mom thinks I'm nuts or mentally handicapped or something. ;P

Yeah, I was really looking forward to a good haunted house, scary butler kinda thing. :( I swear if Kripke ever does a Werewolf episode, he BETTER NOT SCREW IT UP!

I know POOR BOYS! Dean has so much weight on his shoulders and if anything were to happen to him...what would Sam do?

I finally watched Death Note 12! L falling out of his chair! LOL
Shelby Rose: Jared Padaleckidragonblk17 on January 21st, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
I loved how after Dean promised Sam he would kill him if he started to turn evil, Sam was going to give him a hug but Dean pushed him onto the bed. xD Then he just fell asleep, and looked so good while doing so, mm.

Next week's episode looks awesome!
Sam: Supernatural - Sam/Dean - Kissfresco_senorita on January 21st, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
Only the boys could make that scene look THAT good! Seriously! I can just see Dean getting hurt and Sam going DARKSIDE. Cuz it seems that Dean's the one whos keeping Sam together. <3

I CAN'T WAIT! I just hope Jo doesn't appear. :(
Air: Sammyporcelain_doll6 on January 22nd, 2007 01:27 am (UTC)
Oh Supernatural, you kill me with your hotness and the wincest. Also, Kripke, you asshat, why won't you let them hug?! You torture us fangirls with your They're so obviously gay and doing it, and I know that you know it, but I'll just tease you all until you explode.

Wet!Sammy may possibly be the best thing ever. He's just so fuckin' huge! Drunk!Sammy is good too. And Hungover/just-finished-throwing-up!Sammy. Hell, I love them all!

The promise! Oh, the promise made my heart hurt. Poor Dean, he die if he had to kill Sam. And poor Sam, he's so afraid of going all dark side and hurting people. I love the boys. Dear Kripke, I love it when the boys are hurt. Please do it some more. Love, Erika.

Your picspams seriously make my day. SO HOT! I'll be your best friend if you do this every week. :P Is this post f-locked, by the way? If not, I'm linking to it in my journal.
Sam: LOST - Jack/Sawyer - Fangirls.fresco_senorita on January 22nd, 2007 02:28 am (UTC)
Public! All picspams related to the boys are going to be from now on. And I think I will do a picspam of every episode EVERY week. It just makes me happy and ...HAPPY mostly. ;D

Wouldn't it be awesome if Dean got hurt and Sam went into a BLIND RAGE! DARKSIDE! I NEED FICS LIKE NOW!
fanficmistressfanficmistress on January 22nd, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC)
Great picspam. Wet puppy.

Jenna
Sam: Supernatural - Dean/Sam - Sexy/Scaryfresco_senorita on January 23rd, 2007 12:29 am (UTC)
Wet Puppy = <3

Thanks. :D